When needed, C3 can provide a business fiber optic solution that is both vigorous and solid. We have the drive and team that you are looking for your next large-scale project.

Fiber Optic Cable Installation Options:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode
  • Plastic optical fiber (POF)

Fiber Optic Repair

Don’t let broken fiber cables slow you down. C3 offers emergency fiber repair services to get your system up and running ASAP. If you think your fiber cabling is damaged or in need of service, please contact our office at your earliest convenience.

The Expertise You Can Trust

Fiber is the most critical component of your High-Speed Network. C3 has the knowledge, experience, and equipment to perfectly handle any fiber optic cabling project. From fusion splicing to emergency repairs, C3 has the expertise you can trust!

  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Fiber Optic Splicing
  • Fiber Optic Backbones
  • Fiber Optic Dmark / Dmarc Extensions
  • Fiber Optic Intrusion Detection
  • Warehouse Fiber Optic Cabling

CONTACT US